Jamia Last Year B.Arch Cutoff | 2021 & 2022 | JMI B.Arch Admission 2022

jamia-b.arch-cutoff-2022

In this article, I will try provide all details for JMI B.Arch 2022 like Jamia B.Arch Cutoff and Admission Procedure, etc. The admission will be based on the marks secured by the candidate is JEE Mains Exam.

From the year 2016, Jamia has stopped to conduct Engineering Entrance Exam (JMIEEE) due to some reasons.

How to take Admission inn JMI BTech & BArch

  • The candidates who want to take admission in B.Arch program should appear in JEE Mains Paper 1.
  • And the candidates who want to take admission in B. Arch should appear in JEE Mains Paper 2.
  • Fill the Jamia form along with JEE Mains form.

JMI B.Arch (Regular) VS B.Arch (Self-Finance)

The only difference is Fess and Timing.

Fees of Jamia BArch Regular: INR 11,150 Per Year
Fees of Jamia BArch Self-Finance: INR 85,790 Per Year

Because the building for the both B.Arch Regular and Self-Financing is same so its not possible for administration to adjust large no. of students in same time that is why they divided them in two shifts.

jamia-barch-2022-important-dates
*seats – 2022

Seats Distribution in JMI B.Arch

Jamia has total 80 seats in B.Arch, I have explained it in below table.

CourseDurationSeats
B.Arch (Regular)5 Years40
B.Arch (Self-Finance)5 years40

JMI 2022 B.Arch Cut Off

Jamia B.Arch First Cutoff List based on JEE CUT OFF RANK (CRL).
CategoryRegularSelf-Finance
 General213548
 Muslim6791800
 Muslim OBC/ST12032226
Jamia Internal6213737
Muslim Women14422030
Jammu & Kashmir25915373
 Kashmiri Migrant681248544
PWD28873
Released on 09th November 2021
Jamia B.Arch Second Cutoff List based on JEE CUT OFF RANK (CRL).
CategoryRegularSelf-Finance
 General8341128
 Muslim22012999
 Muslim OBC/ST25883666
 Muslim Women22833365
Jammu & Kashmir57738711
Released on 26th November 2021

Jamia B.Arch Third Cutoff List based on JEE CUT OFF RANK (CRL).

CategoryRegularSelf-Finance
 General13271642
 Muslim3565
 Muslim Women24193582
Jamia Internal5262
Jammu & Kashmir11162
Released on 08th December 2021

Download All BArch Selection List

Jamia B.Arch Documents Required

Documents Required For admission B.Arch (JMI)

  1. Registration Slip- Issued by JMI,
  2. JEE (Main) Admit Card,
  3. JEE (Main) Score Card
  4. 6 recent Passport size Photograph at the time of admission.
  5. Proof of passing the qualifying examination, together with the original marks sheet.
  6. Age proof based on the certificate of High School/Secondary School.
  7. Proof of permanent address (Voter ID Card, Passport, Driving License etc).
  8. Proof of entitlement for a particular reserved category issued by the competent authority.
  9. Candidates seeking admission under ‘Kashmiri Migrants’ Category will be required to submit a certificate in support of their claim of being Kashmiri Migrants obtained from the registered Divisional Commissioner, of the concerned State/Union Territory.
  10. Candidates seeking admission under ‘Candidates from Jammu & Kashmir’ Category will be required to submit a state-domicile certificate in support of their claim of being from Jammu & Kashmir.
  11. Character Certificate from the institution last attended.
  12. Certificate from an M.B.B.S. doctor or a government hospital certifying blood group.
  13. In case an intervening / gap period is involved, the candidate has to submit a certificate/affidavit from Class 1 Gazetted Officer / Notary Public for the entire intervening/gap.
  14. Affidavit for not indulging in ragging activity as per prescribed Performa.

Also Read: Jamia B.Arch 2020 & 2021 cutoff

JMI B.Arch 2022 Admission Dates

S.NoEventsImportant Dates (Tentative)
1Availability of application formLast week of April 2022
2Final date to submit application of JMI B.Arch admission 2020June 2022
3Commencement of application form correction facilityFirst week of July to 14th July 2022
4Release of rank listAugust 2022
5Announcement of first selected candidatesLast week of August 2022
6Release of second selection candidatesSeptember 2022
7Release of third selection candidatesLast week of September 2022
8Availability of fourth list (waiting)
9Declaration of fifth list (waiting)
10Spot admissions (for vacant seats)November 2022

Note: Follow this page, for Regular Updates of Jamia: Follow

JMI B.Arch Reservation 2020

Reservation Criteria of JMI B.Arch Admission 2022

S.NoParticularsCategoryPercentage of Reservation
1General50%
2Muslim MinorityMuslim Applicants30%
Muslim Woman Applicants10%
Muslim OBC/Muslim ST10%
3Persons with Disabilities3%
4Internal Jamia Students5%

Annual BArch Fees:

Rs. 11,150 (Payable per year) for Regular

Rs. 85,790 (Payable per year) for Self-Finance

image_pdfDownload this page as PDF
Imran Khalid
Follow me
Share this, to help others:

Ask Your Queries below:

error: Content is protected !!